Mefeedia.Com - Info mefeedia.com

mefeedia.com receives about 16,600 unique visitors and 24,900 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $146.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $92,941.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mefeedia.com is ranked number 36,673 in the world and 0.00332% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.205.49.119. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mefeedia.com

MeFeedia is a video discovery site & platform that enables you to find, watch, and share videos from anywhere.
Video search & discovery on Web, Mobile, Tablet, and TV.
How did mefeedia.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mefeedia.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
498,000
Daily Pageviews:
24,900 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,673 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00332% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.6%41.2%45481
India 14.9%22.2%28650
Iran 10.7%5.0%23594
Saudi Arabia 5.9%2.8%14645
United Kingdom 4.4%4.2%73682
Canada 3.2%2.4%55725
Pakistan 2.4%1.7%28243
Brazil 2.2%1.4%74006
Italy 2.1%1.8%95154
Spain 2.1%1.4%96392
Mexico 1.9%1.4%55016
France 1.8%0.8%157702
Australia 1.4%0.6%91365
Indonesia 0.8%0.4%114754
Egypt 0.6%0.5%65732
Bangladesh 0.5%0.3%41655

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mefeedia.com
97.78%98.40%2.2
m.mefeedia.com
1.09%0.66%1
OTHER
0%0.94%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mefeedia.com
Domain:
  mefeedia.com
Rank:
  274,734
Organic Keywords:
  32,537
Organic Traffic:
  3,664
Organic Cost:
  $941.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,008
Total Backlinks:
  126,830
Follow Links:
  85,128
Nofollow Links:
  41,702
Referring Domains:
  4,632
Referring IPs:
  4,560

How socially engaged is mefeedia.com?

Facebook:
  681
Google +:
  257
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  2,425
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much mefeedia.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$146.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,380.00
Yearly Revenue:
$53,290.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,259$117.67
India 5,528$8.84
United Kingdom 1,046$6.52
Canada 598$4.19
Italy 448$1.56
Iran 1,245$1.44
Saudi Arabia 697$1.41
Australia 149$1.12
France 199$0.94
Brazil 349$0.62
Pakistan 423$0.45
Spain 349$0.39
Mexico 349$0.34
Indonesia 100$0.12
Egypt 125$0.10
Bangladesh 75$0.10

How much money do mefeedia.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$816.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,938.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,504
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
135,125
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,644,019
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,847$21.18
India 1,548$2.48
Canada 149$1.05
United Kingdom 167$1.04
Saudi Arabia 146$0.30
Italy 76$0.27
Iran 199$0.23
Australia 30$0.22
Pakistan 135$0.14
France 22$0.10
Spain 66$0.07
Indonesia 58$0.07
Brazil 21$0.04
Mexico 31$0.03
Egypt 6$0.01
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is mefeedia.com worth?

Website Value:
$92,941.14

Where is mefeedia.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.205.49.119
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.205.49.119

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mefeedia.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2105 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://mefeedia.com/js/ad.js
http://player-cdn.beachfrontmedia.com/playerapi/loader/outstream.js?target=STAGING
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mefeedia.com/m.1.4.3-min.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Latest Full Episodes and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Elizabeth Warr…nced By Senate and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Brennan Heart…han Mendelsohn and 34 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The New Yorker…Discusses ... and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Try Our Video Apps and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Create beautif…ps in minutes. and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Amazon Kindle Fire and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Videos of the…ars & Baseball and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
04/22/13 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Partners and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
© 2017 renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
MeFeedia renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 350.6KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://mefeedia.com/js/mf2.42-min.js could save 180.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://mefeedia.com/m.1.4.3-min.css could save 170.5KiB (80% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="gobut"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="slick-slidetoggle-close" href="javascript:void(0);"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);">Staff Picks</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/watch/70655709">Patrick Reed&#39;s Swing Secrets</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/channel/462073">Golf Digest</a> and 45 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/watch/70655076">Are These 7 Su…ly Super? from</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://blog.mefeedia.com">Get behind the scenes</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://blog.me…firm-big-frame">In the News: B…Video App Deal</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">MeFeedia</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/apps">Apps</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 49.2KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing http://mefeedia.com/images/home-sm.jpg could save 40.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://mefeedia.com/images/bg.jpg could save 4.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://mefeedia.com/images/partners-home.jpg could save 3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://player-cdn.beachfrontmedia.com/assets/img/bf-icon-white.png could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/xaxis/-orphan/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/xaxis/mefeedia.com/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=xaxis/-orphan/201701072131&cb=148***55351301 (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://g2.gumgum.com/javascripts/ggv2.js (6 hours)
http://images.mefeedia.com/the-new-yorker-festival-nouveau-science-fiction-the-screenwriter-jonathan-nolan-discusses-interstell-70653934-250.jpg (2.4 days)
http://images.mefeedia.com/episode-14-70492085-250.jpg (3.7 days)
http://images.mefeedia.com/patrick-reeds-swing-secrets-70655709-250.jpg (4.9 days)
http://images.mefeedia.com/jake-miller-trey-songz-70556537-250.jpg (5.7 days)
http://images.mefeedia.com/fri-jun-26-2015-70589737-250.jpg (6.1 days)
http://images.mefeedia.com/crystal-ball-***226160-250.jpg (6.3 days)
http://images.mefeedia.com/all-die-b-echer-70102855-250.jpg (6.5 days)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7***B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn-akamai.mookie1.com/LB/LightningBolt.js could save 7***B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mefeedia.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mefeedia.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to mefeedia.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 15 Jan 2013 01:36:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=26ahg113315uafkl2demakohh5; expires=Thu, 17-Jan-2013 01:36:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.mefeedia.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: mefeedia=%2F; expires=Tue, 15-Jan-2013 02:36:57 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-26
Domain Age:
12 years 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: mefeedia.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS-1517.AWSDNS-61.ORG
Name Server: NS-289.AWSDNS-36.COM
Name Server: NS-***7.AWSDNS-23.NET
Name Server: NS-1543.AWSDNS-00.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=mefeedia.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEFEEDIA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1517.AWSDNS-61.ORG
Name Server: NS-1543.AWSDNS-00.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-289.AWSDNS-36.COM
Name Server: NS-***7.AWSDNS-23.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-jan-2016
Creation Date: 26-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 26-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 13 Feb 2017 03:08:56 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 280 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mefeedia.com widget